Conference Chairpersons

Lech Grzesiak
Warsaw University of Technology

Mariusz Malinowski
Warsaw University of Technology

Jacek Rąbkowski
Warsaw University of Technology

Bartłomiej Ufnalski
Warsaw University of Technology


Honorary Chairpersons

Marian P. Kaźmierkowski
Warsaw University of Technology

Włodzimierz Koczara
Warsaw University of Technology

Krzysztof Zawirski
Poznań University of Technology

 

Local Organizing Committee

Grzegorz Dziechciaruk

Grzegorz Iwański

Marek Jasiński

Arkadiusz Kaszewski

Radosław Kot

Marek Michalczuk

Adam Milczarek

Szymon Piasecki

Piotr Pura

Michał Rolak

Sebastian Styński

Grzegorz Wrona


Local Scientific Committee

Roman Barlik - Warsaw University of Technology
Grzegorz Benysek - University of Zielona Góra
Elżbieta Bogalecka - Gdansk University of Technology
Piotr Chrzan - Gdansk University of Technology
Tadeusz Citko - Białystok University of Technology
Andrzej Dębowski - UTP - University of Science and Technology in Bydgoszcz
Bogusław Grzesik - Silesian University of Technology
Zbigniew Hanzelka - AGH University of Science and Technology
Wojciech Jarzyna - Lublin University of Technology
Jacek Kabziński - Łódz University of Technology
Zbigniew Kaczmarczyk - Silesian University of Technology
Czesław Kowalski - Wrocław University of Science and Technology
Zbigniew Krzemiński - Gdansk University of Technology
Jan Mućko - UTP - University of Science and Technology in Bydgoszcz
Janusz Nieznański - Gdansk University of Technology
Teresa Orłowska-Kowalska - Wrocław University of Science and Technology
Stanisław Piróg - AGH University of Science and Technology
Andrzej Sikorski - Białystok University of Technology
Ryszard Strzelecki - Electrotechnical Institute
Tomasz Tarczewski - Nicolaus Copernicus University
Krzysztof Zymmer - Electrotechnical Institute

EPE Executive Council

Ahola Jero - Lappeenranta University of Technology
Bauer Pavol - Delft University of Technology
Benchaib Abdelkrim - GE - Grid Solutions
Blaabjerg Frede - Aalborg University
Bordry Frédérick - C.E.R.N.
Boroyevich Dushan - Virginia Tech
Bouscayrol Alain - L2EP, Université de Lille 1
Cacciato Mario - University of Catania
De Doncker Rik - RWTH Aachen ISEA
Dede Enrique - GH Electrotermia SA
Doppelbauer Martin - Karlsruher Institut für Technologie (KIT)
Ferreira Braham - Delft University of Technology
Galceran Samuel - CITCEA - UPC
Katic Vladimir - University of Novi Sad
Kennel Ralph - Technische Universität München
Kjaer Philip Carne - Vestas Wind Systems A/S
Kolar Johann Walter - ETH Zürich
Lataire Philippe - Vrije Universiteit Brussel
Lomonova Elena - Eindhoven University of Technology
Lorenz Leo - ECPE E.V.
Malinowski Mariusz - Warsaw University of Technology
Marchesoni Mario - Università di Genova
Mawby Philip - University of Warwick
Munk-Nielsen Stig - Aalborg University
Nee Hans-Peter - Royal Institute of Technology
Peracaula Juan - Technical University of Catalonia
Perriard Yves - Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne (EPFL)
Rabkowski Jacek - Warsaw University of Technology
Ribickis Leonids - Riga Technical University
Robyns Benoît - Ecole des Hautes Etudes d'Ingénieur
Rufer Alfred - EPFL-STI-LEI
Schumacher Walter - TU Braunschweig
Semail-Lemaire Betty - University Lille 1
Sudria Antoni - UPC - CITCEA
Tenconi Sandro - Energy Technology SRL
Thomas Jean-Luc - CNAM / SUPELEC
Van Mierlo Joeri - Vrije Universiteit Brussel
Weiss Helmut - University of Leoben
Wheeler Patrick - University of Nottingham
Zanchetta Pericle - University of Nottingham
Zawirski Krzysztof - Poznań University of Technology

EPE International Scientific Committee

Ahola Jero - Lappeenranta University of Technology - Finland
Akagi Hirofumi - Tokyo Institute of Technology - Japan
Aloisi Pierre - EPE Association - France
Alonso Marcos - Universidad de Oviedo - Spain
Antunes Fernando Luiz Marcelo - Universidade Federal do Ceará - Brazil
Apeldoorn Oscar - ABB Industrie AG - Switzerland
Azzopardi Stéphane - Safran - France
Bacha Seddik - Laboratory G2ELAB - France
Bakran Mark - Universität Bayreuth - Germany
Bassett Roger - EPE Association - United Kingdom
Bauer Pavol - Delft University of Technology - The Netherlands
Benchaib Abdelkrim - Grid Solutions - France
Binder Andreas - Darmstadt University of Technology - Germany
Blaabjerg Frede - Aalborg University - Denmark
Böcker Joachim - University of Paderborn - Germany
Bolognani Silverio - University of Padova - Italy
Bordry Frédérick - C.E.R.N. - Switzerland
Boroyevich Dushan - Virginia Tech - USA
Bosga Sjoerd - ABB AB - Sweden
Bouscayrol Alain - L2EP, Université de Lille 1 - France
Braun Michael - Karlsruher Institut für Technologie - Germany
Cacciato Mario - University of Catania - Italy
Casadei Domenico - University of Bologna - Italy
Chatroux Daniel - CEA - France
Clare Jon - University of Nottingham - United Kingdom
Colombi Silvio - General Electric - Switzerland
Coquery Gérard - IFSTTAR - France
Costa François - ENS Cachan - France
Crappe Michel - SRBE/KBVE - Belgium
De Doncker Rik - RWTH Aachen ISEA - Germany
Dede Enrique - GH Electrotermia SA - Spain
Dieckerhoff Sibylle - Technische Universität Berlin - Germany
Dijkhuizen Frans - ABB Corporate Research - Sweden
Doppelbauer Martin - Karlsruher Institut für Technologie (KIT) - Germany
Dujic Drazen - Ecole polytechnique fédérale de Lausanne - EPFL - Switzerland
Eckel Hans-Günter - University of Rostock - Germany
Fasching Martin - mfTEC Fasching KG - Austria
Ferreira Braham - Delft University of Technology - The Netherlands
Fragapane Leonardo - STMicroelectronics - Italy
Fuchs Friedrich Wilhelm - Christian-Albrechts-Universität Kiel - Germany
Galceran Samuel - CITCEA - UPC - Spain
Gaubert Jean-Paul - Université de Poitiers - LIAS - ENSIP - France
Gonthier Laurent - STMicroelectronics - France
Gyselinck Johan - Université Libre de Bruxelles - Belgium
Hahn Ingo - Friedrich-Alexander Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg - Germany
Harnefors Lennart - ABB Corporate Research - Sweden
Hendrix Marcel - Eindhoven University of Technology - The Netherlands
Hiller Marc - Karlsruher Institute of Technology (KIT) - Germany
Hofmann Wilfried - Technische Universität Dresden - Germany
Hyde Andrew - United Kingdom
Inderka Robert - Daimler AG - Germany
Jezernik Karel - University of Maribor - Slovenia
Jufer Marcel - EPFL - Switzerland
Kalaschnikow Sergej - Danfoss Ges.m.b.H. - Austria
Karlsson Per - CG Drives & Automation - Sweden
Katic Vladimir - University of Novi Sad - Republic of Serbia
Kazmierkowski Marian P. - Warsaw University of Technology - Poland
Kennel Ralph - Technische Universität München - Germany
Kiel Edwin - SMA Solar Technology AG - Germany
Kjaer Philip Carne - Vestas Wind Systems A/S - Denmark
Kolar Johann Walter - ETH Zürich - Switzerland
Krievs Oskars - Riga Technical University - Latvia
Kyyra Jorma - Aalto University - Finland
Lataire Philippe - Vrije Universiteit Brussel - Belgium
Lefebvre Stéphane - CNAM / SATIE - France
Lelkes András - Baumüller Nürnberg GmbH - Germany
Levi Emil - Liverpool John Moores University - United Kingdom
Li Yongdong - Tsinghua University - China
Lindemann Andreas - Otto-von-Guericke-University Magdeburg - Germany
Liserre Marco - Christian-Albrechts-Universität Kiel - Germany
Lomonova Elena - Eindhoven University of Technology - The Netherlands
Lorenz Leo - ECPE E.V. - Germany
Lorenz Robert - University of Wisconsin-Madison - USA
Lutz Josef - TU Chemnitz - Germany
Malinowski Mariusz - Warsaw University of Technology - Poland
Mallwitz Regine - Technische Universität Braunschweig - Germany
Marchesoni Mario - Universita di Genova - Italy
Masada Eisuke - Railway Technology Research Institute - Japan
Mawby Philip - University of Warwick - United Kingdom
Melkebeek Jan - Ghent University - Belgium
Mermet-Guyennet Michel - Alstom Transport - France
Mertens Axel - Leibniz Universität Hannover - Germany
Meuret Regis - Hispano-Suiza - France
Meynard Thierry - LAPLACE University of Toulouse - France
Monmasson Eric - Université de Cergy-Pontoise - France
Montesinos Daniel - CITCEA-UPC - Spain
Morancho Frederic - LAAS - CNRS - France
Multon Bernard - ENS de Rennes - France
Munk-Nielsen Stig - Aalborg University - Denmark
Nami Alireza - ABB AB Corporate Research - Sweden
Nee Hans-Peter - Royal Institute of Technology - Sweden
Nilsen Roy - The Switch Marine Drives Norway AS - Norway
Orlik Bernd - Universität Bremen - Germany
Peftitsis Dimosthenis - NTNU, Norwegian University of Science and Technology - Norway
Peracaula Juan - Technical University of Catalonia - Spain
Perriard Yves - Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne (EPFL) - Switzerland
Piepenbreier Bernhard - Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg - Germany
Pietrzak-David Maria - Université de Toulouse - LAPLACE - France
Profumo Francesco - Politecnico di Torino - Italy
Rabkowski Jacek - Warsaw University of Technology - Poland
Ray William F. - Power Electronic Measurements Ltd - United Kingdom
Ribickis Leonids - Riga Technical University - Latvia
Richardeau Frédéric - LAPLACE - University of Toulouse - France
Robyns Benoît - Ecole des Hautes Etudes d'Ingénieur - France
Rodic Miran - University of Maribor - Slovenia
Rufer Alfred - EPFL-STI-LEI - Switzerland
Samotyj Marek - Electric Power Research Institute - USA
Sarrus Franck - Mersen - France
Schäfer Uwe - University of Technology Berlin - Germany
Schanen Jean-Luc - G2ELAB - France
Scheuermann Uwe - Semikron Elektronik GmbH - Germany
Schierling Hubert - Siemens AG - Germany
Schmidhofer Andreas - Magna Powertrain GmbH & Co KG - Austria
Schröder Günter - University of Siegen - Germany
Schrödl Manfred - TU Wien - Austria
Schumacher Walter - TU Braunschweig - Germany
Semail-Lemaire Betty - University Lille 1 - France
Shammas Noel - Staffordshire University - United Kingdom
Siala Sami - GE Energy Power Conversion - France
Siemaszko Daniel - Power Electronics and Systems Consultancy - Switzerland
Siemieniec Ralf - Infineon Technologies Austria AG - Austria
Sneyers Brigitte - EPE Association - Belgium
Steimer Peter - ABB Corporate Research - Switzerland
Sudria Antoni - UPC - CITCEA - Spain
Sumner Mark - University of Nottingham - United Kingdom
Tenconi Sandro - Energy Technology SRL - Italy
Tennakoon Sarath - Staffordshire University - United Kingdom
Thomas Jean-Luc - CNAM / SUPELEC - France
Trainer David - GE Grid Solutions - United Kingdom
Uceda Javier - Univ Politécnica de Madrid - Spain
Van Den Bossche Alex - Universiteit Gent - Belgium
Van Mierlo Joeri - Vrije Universiteit Brussel - Belgium
Vemulapati Umamaheswara Reddy - ABB Corporate Research - Switzerland
Vezzini Andrea - Berne University of Applied Sciences - Switzerland
Victor Matthias - SMA Solar Technology AG - Germany
Viitanen Tero - ABB Power Conversion, Solar Inverters - Finland
Weiss Helmut - University of Leoben - Austria
Wheeler Patrick - University of Nottingham - United Kingdom
Wu Zhihong - Tongji University - China
Yuan Xibo - University of Bristol - United Kingdom
Zanchetta Pericle - University of Nottingham - United Kingdom
Zawirski Krzysztof - Technical University of Poznan - Poland
Zobaa Ahmed - Brunel University London - United Kingdom

 

 

EPE'17 ECCE Europe Silver and Brown Sponsors